Translate

Thursday, February 28, 2013

Hello March ❤


We have made it through  the second month of 2013, and into the third and can say 
that this is the next piece to making it through a quarter of the year. I wish you
 the blessings and best wishes that could come with the new month. Always 
wondered for those Feb 29th babies
What do y'all do when your birthday's are not existing in year's like this 
celebrate on Feb 28th or March 1st ?? . Hmmmmm ! 


Much Love Pebble$ & Co. 


                                                     
Copyright © 2013 PebblesWroteIt

Wednesday, February 27, 2013

Snip It ..




They gotta be sure of themselves, 
Check themselves .. reassure themselves
You must prey on the individual 
Not considered part of the clique 
You pull out the highlighter to point out the obvious 
So quick finger brotha 
Is it cool if I prove you wrong 
Now I proceed to present you as the alien 
The individual made superior 
By a means otherwise known to be unknown 
These are the streets we walk 
The life we have been told to live 
These are the conversations tailored to the guidelines of society 
These are the times where we have nice snap backs and tattoos 
But we got bad flashbacks and deeper blues 

#TheAlienatorKnowsBest
The Alienator ..

                 
  Copyright © 2013 PebblesWroteIt

Saturday, February 23, 2013

The Baby Knows .. x


Y'all know I love to place a smile on your faces whenever I can .. Hope you've had a blessed weekend so far ! 

                                                      
 Copyright © 2013 PebblesWroteIt

Tuesday, February 19, 2013

#RandomTag



                                                                            Copyright © 2013 PebblesWroteIt

Wednesday, February 13, 2013

..♥.. Valentine's Day Special ..♥..





Look me in my eyes one more time
And tell me those beautiful words that do proceed 
If I had not seen a love like this
I would have said it was non-existent
What you have done, is brought the lost into existence
You have caramelized the fudge 
Snowed on the smoooth Belgians
Gone all nutty with the Pralines
Now a sista left with a sweet tooth

I proceed to keep on moving
If I remember you said to meet you in the booth 
Strictly by 10, or else I'll meet lions in the den 
I read your note this morning had me coolin
Cause I was schoolin with the love meister  
And Forever My Lady was my jam when I got in the car
I wonder who hooked me up with that Jodeci

Could it happen to be a sweet tall figure 
About my size or an inch taller
Rockin Jheri Curls like a poster child for S Curls 
Could he happen to have made reservations for two
Came through for his girl like always, I call him my boo

Now the clock's hitting nine fifty-five
I'm dressed to put his myocardium in function 
But not severe enough to cause collateral damage 
It's five minutes later, a young Teddy Pendergrass whispers in my ear 
"Do you mind joining me for dinner this evening"
I took a step forward and turned round
And indeed it was a sweet tall figure 
Flattering with compliments and a rose for a pretty lady 
We waited to be seated and then set into the night  


Pebble$ & Co. ♥

                                     
     Copyright © 2013 PebblesWroteIt

Friday, February 8, 2013

Don't Stress .


Vision is a reflection of my in-born creativity 
It has allowed me to be my true person 
A reflection of my inner-most convictions 
With a vision I have been able to face .. 
The challenges life has brought me 

I have awakened the urge within 
And realized there ain't no frontin 
When you getting right with God 
I have checked and 
The last time I met with reality 
The haters wanted to know where I stays at 

   Copyright © 2013 PebblesWroteIt

Tuesday, February 5, 2013

Watch Me .. ♥



Now watch me do this since you don't believe it, 

Imma be a merchant by trade and servant by heart, 

You got that !

But ... 

In case you ain't got it Imma let you

Spend the rest of yo life figuring out. 


                Copyright © 2013 PebblesWroteIt 

Saturday, February 2, 2013

Strepto - Hocus Pocuccus !







Girlfriend wants to kiss me with her sore throat,
girl please take you and your Streptococcus away 
from me for the moment .. Once you find a solution to that 
coughing and sore throat I promise the love will come back
like Hocus Pocuccus . LOL 

JustAnotherOneOfMyJokes !!










                                          
   Copyright © 2013 PebblesWroteIt