Translate

Friday, November 30, 2012

Another One ...




Swell days doing it my way, 
New York chic dreams of being a boss 
Living the life now but the attention is expensive 
So my man gotta stay out of it 
Imma have to apologize to all the men in my life 
At this point kinda left me heart-broke 
Love y'all truly but I gotta leave y'all before it's too late 

Phase II, Future chics wasting they lives at the bay 
While I jerk my life away 
Men's know not to take a pick at me 
Cause I have you fighting your heart out 
Your lesson ain't finished til you pass out 
I take the cake 
Cause you get off the icing 
Cherry and vanilla oooohhh I 
Just took you to the Philippines location .. Manila !


                          Copyright © 2012 PebblesWroteIt

No comments:

Post a Comment

Peace & Love !